WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Afrikaans2662652000
Aragonese7154230210
Baskisk49431053880
Bosnisk1488607860
Katalansk487551959610
Kroatisk569653433110
Tsjekkisk3398026535460
Dansk2271033817770
Nederlandsk8558314304420
Engelsk3265325881807711440347
Estisk241253148960
Finsk1274896045410
Fransk110359249641197199
Galisisk5114684040
Tysk29796044861631783859
Gresk1124643910830
Hausa3341030
Ungarsk1973334885050
Islandsk91501909090
Irsk4989302970
Italiensk5723234085351
Latvisk197992315730
Litauisk638333524660
Luxembourgsk62258955190
Norwegian1284433198701
Polsk6258515988320
Portugisisk6780402921960
Rumensk1261583377170
Rwandan648907930
Shona5380640
Slovakian9489833879259799
Slovene299482703910
Somali120112500
Spansk1136067545013219639
Swahili6338324040
Svensk1788264297420
Tyrkisk2596115486530
Walisisk3083308770
Wolof5136330
Xhosa269119090
Yoruba2938000
Zulu932191060
Total429057461104782715323295

Excluded Domains: 3040234


For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page


Back to search form.